Athletics‎ > ‎

Coaches Directory

Athletic Director                         Ian Dinzeo                        (802)334-7921 Ext. 3025
Athletic Trainer                              Chelsea Bohannon            (802)334-7921 Ext. 3016    (802)274-2157
Transportation                                Wendy Buchanan              (802)334-2352                                    
School Nurse                                 Linda Desrochers               (802)334-7921
Nurse's Aid                                    Betty Bryars                       (802)334-7921

Strength & Conditioning              Lonnie Wade                       (802)-334-7921 Ext. 3085

Fall Sports
Field Hockey (V)                    Chantelle Bouchard
Field Hockey (AV)                     Jessica Booth
Field Hockey (JV)                     Hollie Smith 
                                                    

Football     (V)                             Lonnie Wade                         (802)766-9208    (802)-334-7921 Ext. 3085
                  (JV)                           Patrick Haugwitz                   
                  (F)                             Jeremiah Melhuish                
                                                     John Morin    
              

Boys Soccer (V)                          James McKenny                    (802)487-9060  (802)334-7578
                     (JV)                        Ben Scherer                           (802)487-9296  (802)334-6727
                     (AV)                        Mac McKenny                        (802)766-5088  (802)334-6345
                   
                                                    
Girls Soccer (V)                           Joe Batista                             (802)334-2409    (802)334-7921 Ext. 3034
                    (AV)                          Peter Alexander                   (802)334-7921 Ext. 3031
                    (JV)                          Meg Norman                          (802)334-2512    
                    (JV)                          Pam Wade                              (802)766-9208    (802)673-6097

Cross Country Running                Chris Shaffer                         
                                                      Leah Frost
Winter Sports
Alpine Skiing  (V)                        Tami Frechette                     (802)334-7921 Ext. 3269   (603)237-5196    
                        (AV)                      Genevieve Hamby                

Boys Basketball (V)                      John Gunn                            (802)766-2276  (802)873-2276
                           (AV)                    Brad Maxwell                      
                                                       Bill Bilowus                          (802)895-2540  (716)440-8715
                            (F)                      Sarah Roy

Girls Basketball (V)                      Christiane Brown                   (802)766-2276 Ext. 117  (802)752-8466
                            (JV)                    Bob Joslin                              (802)334-1769    (802)873-3162    (609)577-7228
                            (VA)                  Lori Kempton                         (802)334-3260     (207)272-8473
                            (F)                      Emma Joslin                            (609)477-2688
                            (A)                     Kassidee Griffith                    (802)730-9993 
                            (A)                     Stephanie Gordon                    (518)796-8151  (802)873-3162 ext. 109
                             

Boys Ice Hockey (V)                    Ryan Jacobs                           (802)999-1708
                                                      Mike Paul                              (802)895-4259
                                                      

Girls Ice Hockey                                             
                                                    George Hambleton                  (802)326-2115  (802)326-4618                 
                                                     Nicole Ludwig        
                
Nordic Skiing  (V)                                               
                        (AV)                      Owen Tatum                            (802)766-8810

Snowboarding                             Natalie Guillette                     
                                                    Ryan Anderson
Spring Sports

Baseball
Jay Gonyaw (V)     673-4039 jgonyawges@gmail.com
 (JV)    

Shawn Santaw      673 8287  
Brendan Curtis     323 3082 brendan.curtis@vermont.gov 

Boys Golf

Ryan Anderson (V)
    922-4267 Ryan.Anderson@ncsuvt.org
David J. (AV)       janko721@yahoo.com
Girls Golf
Brian Hampton (V) 334-8197   (802) 323 4357 bshampton@yahoo.com
Bob Dunn        bob@bobdunndesign.com
Softball
Eric Cotnoir (V) 802 487 4261     cotnoir21@hotmail.com
Leslie Dunn (asst.) 334-1791 334-8322 802-673-8325 lesliedunn@myfairpoint.net

(JV)        
Boys Tennis

Paul Bosco 802 895 4526     bluffbosco@gmail.com
Girls Tennis
Suzy Bluett 802 744 6423   781 264 6204 suzybluett@comcast.net
Track and Field


Tyler Alexander (V) 766-4091 334-7921 881-2568 tyler.alexander@ncsuvt.org
Peter Oliver   334 1430 802-673-8888 peter.oliver@ncsuvt.org
Anthony Moccia    334 1430 (802) 323-3584 tonymoccia@gmail.com
Lindsey Lefebvre 723-6367 334-7921 673-4429 Lindsey.Lefebvre@ncsuvt.org
Adam Damon   334-7921                                           adam.damon@ncsuvt.org

Chris Shaffer    334-7921 505-8995 Christopher.Shaffer@ncsuvt.org